questions for myself

Your ex taps you on the shoulder and says, I still love you. You say?
i will not say anything

Do you trust your gut instinct?
yes i do

What are you doing this week?
school, dance, blog project, movie project, taekwondo course, hanging out, discussion, finish my paper and others assignment

Have you heard a song that reminds you of someone today?
yes

Do you ever get paranoid when someone is reading your text messages?
yeah of course

When people say “I don’t ever talk about anyone” do you believe it?
of course no..hahha

Who did you last go to the movies with?
my sister and my friends

Is it okay if you kiss people when you’re single?
uhmmmm yes…hahahha

Do you think pot will eventually get legalized?
maybe

If you just drank 15 beers, what would you be doing?
dancing on the table lol

Are you hard to please?
sometimes

Do you hate anyone?
not really hate or maybe yes i hate him or i dunno lol

Is there anyone you wish to fix things with?
no….

Do you really know how heartbreak feels?
yes i do

Who would you do anything for?
my family

I’m guessing your single?
yep

Do you tend to hold things against people?
uhmm not always

Who’s your bestfriend?
my family, Gani, Puput, Panjul, and Nita

The person you fell hardest for texts you at 4 am saying “come outside”. What
do you do?
i go

Do you forgive easily?
sometimes

Where’s the last place you went besides your house?
malioboro

Do you know anyone who would just drop everything to come see you?
i think so

Have you ever done something you told yourself you wouldn’t do?
yeah

Is there someone you used to talk to every day that you don’t talk to at all?
yes

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s